Fermanagh and Western Football League 2016-2017

Position

Name

Address

Contact Details

President Martin Hanna * 96 Hillview Road, Enniskillen, BT74 6EY Home: 0286632 7951
Mobile: 07855 197206
Chairman Neil Jardine * 9 Hollyhill View, Enniskillen, BT74 6FT Home: 0286632 8727
Mobile: 07866 638866
Vice-Chairman Enda Love * 18 Meadow Farm, Enniskillen, BT74 4QS Home: 0286632 7821
Mobile: 07543 975253
Secretary Gerard Connolly * 32 Erne Drive, Enniskillen, BT74 6BJ Home: 0286632 5454
Business: 0286634 3757
Mobile: 07899 967054
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Match Secretary Gerard Connolly * 32 Erne Drive, Enniskillen, BT74 6BJ Home: 0286632 5454
Business: 0286634 3757
Mobile: 07899 967054
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Assistant Secretary Jonathan Poots * 15 Ferney View, Ballinamallard, BT94 2EZ Home: 0286638 8895
Mobile: 07725 427181
Treasurer Gordon Lee * ‘Rumina’, Drumconnis, Ballinamallard, BT94 2DZ Home: 0286638 8810
Mobile: 07811 627047
Assistant Secretary Sam Dennison * 78 Bradan Road, Drumquin, BT78 4QJ Home: 0288283 1818
Mobile: 07765 194552
Registrar Malcolm McVitty * 25 Clohagaddy Road, Magheraveely,
Newtownbutler, BT92 6HN
Mobile: 07708 778274

* indicates Member of Management Committee

Club Representatives to Management Committee 2016-2017

Club

Name

Address

Contact Details

Drumquin United Kevin Agnew Omagh Road, Drumquin

Home: 02882831018
Mobile: 07989 369649

Dunbreen Rovers Sean McGread 4 Meadowcroft, Dromore BT78 3JA Home: 
Mobile: 07921 266844
Enniskillen Town United Brian O'Neill 9 Yoan Road, Enniskillen BT74 6EL Mobile: 07938 228389
Fivemiletown United David McQuigg 38, Tattenabuddagh Lane, Fivemiletown  BT75 0NW Home: 0288952 1391
Mobile: 07977 476224
Irvinestown Wanderers Martin Lynch 24 Liscriveen Road, Irvinestown  BT94 1RR Mobile: 07754 438402
Lisbellaw United Ciara Crawford 14 Fortview Park, Lisbellaw BT94 5DR Home: 02866925386
Mobile: 07894 076195
Lisnarick Iain McCubbin 19 Shankhill Road, Killyveagh, Monea  BT74 8FA Home: 0286863 1596
Mobile: 07810 645688
Magheraveely Rodney McVitty 38 Station Park, Drumgoon, Maguiresbridge BT94 4QG Home: 0286772 2688
Mobile: 07973 777945
Maguiresbridge Mervyn Elliott 16 Coole Drive, Enniskillen BT74 6BS Home: 0286632 6196
Mobile: 07714 017466

Orchard Farm

Kim Armstrong 159 Kilskeery Road, Trillick  BT78 3RX Home: 0288956 1993
Mobile: 07835 117316
Strathroy Harps Kieran McGirr 33 Shergrim Grove, Omagh BT79 7FG Home: 0288224 3296
Mobile: 07810 381596
Tummery Athletic Shaun McDermott 15 Shanmullagh Drive, Dromore BT78 3DZ Home: 0288289 8419
Mobile: 07725 556450

Sub-Committees 2016-2017

Committee

Name(s)

Emergency Martin Hanna, Neil Jardine, Enda Love, Gerard Connolly, Jonathan Poots, Gordon Lee, Sam Dennison, Malcolm McVitty
Finance Neil Jardine, Gerard Connolly, Gordon Lee, Sam Dennison, Martin Hanna, Kieran McGirr, Sean McGread, Jonathan Poots
Referees Neil Jardine, Gerard Connolly, Martin Hanna, Martin Lynch, Shuan McDermott, David McQuigg, Malcolm McVitty, Rodney McVitty
Registrars Neil Jardine, Gerard Connolly, Malcolm McVitty, Martin Hanna, Enda Love, Martin Lynch, Kieran McGirr, Rodney McVitty
Rules Revision Neil Jardine, Gerard Connolly, Sam Dennison, Martin Hanna, Gordon Lee, Enda Love, Shaun McDermott, Kieran McGirr
Youth Rules Revision Neil Jardine, Gerard Connolly, Martin Hanna, Gordon Lee, + 4 Youth Division Representatives